FL-5545T-FL-7555T

SWS - Support Portal / SWS - User Manuals

145 views
0 Likes
0 0

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

9. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 9 2 、 machine machine machine machine frame frame frame frame parts parts parts parts drawing drawing drawing drawing

13. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 13 4 、 sealing sealing sealing sealing system system system system drawing drawing drawing drawing

11. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 11 3 、 convey convey convey convey parts parts parts parts drawing drawing drawing drawing

6. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 6 TWO TWO TWO TWO 、 Machine Machine Machine Machine dimension dimension dimension dimension and and and and wooden wooden wooden wooden carton carton carton carton dimension dimension dimension dimension FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-5545T machine dimension FL-7555T FL-7555T FL-7555T FL-7555T machine machine machine machine dimension FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-5545T be packed dimension FL-7555T FL-7555T FL-7555T FL-7555T be packed dimension

23. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 23 NINE NINE NINE NINE 、 machine machine machine machine circuit circuit circuit circuit diagram diagram diagram diagram μF 2 2 注: Indicator light sealing blade relay 1 trnsport delay sealing delay sealing blade contactor electromagnet relay2 trnsport motor

1. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 1 FL FL FL FL series series series series manual manual manual manual L L L L sealer sealer sealer sealer Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual FL-5 FL-5 FL-5 FL-5 5 5 5 5 45T/FL-7555T 45T/FL-7555T 45T/FL-7555T 45T/FL-7555T ※ Please read this manual carefully before operation ※ Sorry for changing technical without else notice

17. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 17 FIVE FIVE FIVE FIVE 、 machine machine machine machine technology technology technology technology parameter parameter parameter parameter model model model model FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-5545T FL-7555T FL-7555T FL-7555T FL-7555T Power Power Power Power supply supply supply supply 1 phase 220V 50Hz 1 phase110V 60Hz 1 phase 220V 50Hz 1 phase 110V 60Hz power power power power 1.2kw 1.5kw Max Max Max Max sealing sealing sealing sealing size size size size L550*W450 L750*W550 Machine Machine Machine Machine size size size size L1400*W700*H1000 L1830*W780*H1000 weight weight weight weight 110kg 135kg

25. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 25 ELEVEN ELEVEN ELEVEN ELEVEN 、 packing packing packing packing list list list list No. No. No. No. name name name name spec spec spec spec Qua. Qua. Qua. Qua. 1 Machine 1pc 2 breaker C32N1P16A 1pc 3 breaker C32N1P2A 1pc 4 manual 1pc 5 Teflon belt 1set 6 Sealing blade 1set 7 Hexangular screw M6 1pc 8 Hexangular screw M4 1pc

7. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 7 THREE THREE THREE THREE 、 Machine Machine Machine Machine panel panel panel panel and and and and each each each each button button button button name name name name and and and and function function function function 1 2 3 1 、 power switch : on or off the total power ; 2 、 relay : set sealing knife heating time ; 3 、 relay : set convey belt running time ;

8. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 8 FOUR FOUR FOUR FOUR 、 Machine Machine Machine Machine parts parts parts parts illuminate illuminate illuminate illuminate drawing drawing drawing drawing 1 、 machine machine machine machine total total total total install install install install drawing drawing drawing drawing 4 2 3 5 1 No. name Qua. 1 M achine frame 1 2 E lectrical connect system 1 3 S ealing system 1 4 F ilm frame system 1 5 C onvey system 1

22. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 22 5. put the new sealing blade into the ceramic blade slot lightly, then put the other and of the sealing blade into the slot of the other blade clamp ; 6. straighten the sealing blade , fasten the screws and curl the two ends of the sealing blades ; 7. end 。

2. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 2 Please Please Please Please notice notice notice notice as as as as below below below below sign sign sign sign when when when when use use use use this this this this machine machine machine machine Note: 2 voltaes are available for this machine,please connect the power supply as on faceplate. POWER SUPPLY 110V/50-60Hz 1Ph ! CAUTION ! HOT ! Warning! An Electric Shock 220V/50-60Hz 1Ph POWER SUPPLY Cuttable Danger! Caution ! Grounding 1PH 220 V 50/60Hz HOT Conveyor Direction Non professional maintain doesn"t open the door It"s dangerous tomake your hands hurt or cut 1PH 110 V 50/60Hz LUBRICATION CHAINS WEEKLY ! NOTE ! Lubrication chains weekly It must be connected with the ground

16. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 16 6 、 distribution distribution distribution distribution panel panel panel panel parts parts parts parts diagram diagram diagram diagram No. code name Name 1 C1 The starting capacitance of the transporting motor 2 K1 220V middle relay 3 K2 24Vmiddle relay 4 KM1 Sealing blade contactor 5 QF1 Sealing blade loop breaker 6 QF2 Control loop breaker 7 T1 Sealing blade transformer 8 T2 Magnetic transformer 9 V1 Magnetic rectifier bridge

15. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 15 5 、 send send send send film film film film system system system system No. Drawing no. name Qua. 1 4-01 F ixing board 1 2 WGBZ068 B olt M8X16 13 3 WGBZ069 washer 13 4 WGBZ070 P astern cover 2 5 4-07 shaft 2 6 WGBZ071 C lub handle M8 inside tooth 2 7 4-10 idler wheel 2 8 4-03 S ide board 2 1 9 4-06 S tay bar 2 10 4-8 P ressing plate 2 11 4-10 idler wheel 2 12 4-9 M ovable orientation plate 2 13 WGBZ072 Club handle M8X30out side tooth 3 14 4-02 S ide board 1 1 15 4-04 A djusted board 1

19. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 19 Install film drawing A. Set the sealing time according to the thickness and characteristics of the shrink film 0.5-1.5s in general ( the appropriate sealing time leads to the film to be cut off completely and s good sealing effect. If the sealing time is too short, the film can not be cut off, or the sealing blade, blade slot and the Teflon belt would be easily damaged if the sealing time to be set too long ) ; B. Usually, set the sealing time a litter longer when turn the power on at the beginning due to there is no any accumulation of the heat on the blade. S et the

18. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 18 main machine frame reel hold SIX SIX SIX SIX 、 machine machine machine machine installation installation installation installation A. R emove four side boards after open upper cover of the crate ; B. C arry out the main machine, place the machine on the place ground steadily ; C. U npack the protective film wrapping on the machine. ; D. P ut up one side of the machine bottom, install two foot wheel of this side; then put up other side again, install other two foot wheel ; E. F asten the four foot bolts at the bottom, the machine can move only by the wheels ; F. T ake out of the reel holder, then fix to side of the machine with the bolt ; G. a ccording to volt from nameplate, and connect with wire , remark : with fail connect earth 。 SEVEN SEVEN SEVEN SEVEN 、 machine machine machine machine operation operation operation operation method method method method

24. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 24 ELEVEN ELEVEN ELEVEN ELEVEN 、 troubleshooting troubleshooting troubleshooting troubleshooting trouble trouble trouble trouble cause cause cause cause solution solution solution solution Sealing blade not heating Breaker off Check reason and put it on Sealing blade damaged Replace new one Transformer damaged Test the output of the transformer when sealing, If no volt output, please replace new one The device protect the sealing blade from worn was not set well Keep distance 3-5mm for the screws and avoid sealing blade worn bolt Sealing blade can be heated, but can not cut off film Partial damage for the sealing blade Replace new one Something unknown on the sealing blade Clean the sealing blade by a piece of dry cotton and the release agent Damaged for Teflon belt Replace new one Damaged for rubber Replace new one The bolt of the fixing sealing slot be unfasten, leading to sealing slot uneven Level the sealing slot and fasten screws Convey system do not work Transport time is set to be 0 Adjust transport time Breaker off Put it on Transport device can not move Check chain of the transport system Shake of the convey belt The transport belt is too tight Adjust it again

4. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 4 ONE ONE ONE ONE 、 Foreword Foreword Foreword Foreword 1 、 S ummarize Thanks to buy our product, this machine are safe, practic , effect sealing packager. 2 、 Carefully for manual A. Please read carefully this manual before using machine. B. P lease use machine after on top of machine knowledge. C. P lease keep this manual, and read it at any moment . D. P lease give the manual to end user. E. Due to ceaseless improve and perfect machine, our company reserve right to amend machine and manual. F. If have good suggestion for this machine or manual, please connect with our company. 3 、 Safety notice A. M ust use considerable breaker and power wire for this machine. If use big capacity breaker or small power wire, that make circuitry or parts damager. B. P lease sure liquid would not leap out when packing liquid product. If not , damager would be made to the machine and the operator would possibly get an electric shock. C. Don ’ t use the machine in a very moist and humid environment, or a place full of a lot of vapor. D. Don ’ t use the machine in a place which full of dust.

21. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 21 A. C lean the working table and the transporting belt after the use every day ; B. C lean the sealing blade periodically .Notice: clean the sealing blade by a piece of dry cotton with the release agent, Don ’ t use any metal article scratch the sealing blade. C. T he movable parts(such as transmitting chains, bearing base) needs to be oiled with lubricant often ; D. T he sealing blade, Teflon belt, rubber must be kept well. If the sealing blade or the Teflon is worn or damaged, replace it with a new one soon E. T urn the power off before repairing let professional to do it ; F. T he procedures of replacing the sealing blade : 1. turn the machine power off ; 2. make the curl part of the two ands of the sealing blade straight ( notice: please do it lightly in order to avoid the rupture of the nylon cover of the blade clamp ) ; 3. unfasten the screws on the tow ands of the blade clamp, take the worn sealing blade out ; 4. put one and of the new sealing blade into the slot of the blade clamp, 5mm left outside of the clamp, then tighten the screws and curl the extended blade outside the clamp ; Replace sealing blade drawing

20. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 20 sealing time a little shorter than beginning due to the accumulation of the heat on the blade ; C. Set the transporting time according to the size of the product to be packed and the specific requirements for packing ; D. Place the film reel there between the two poles on the reel holder , ( make the open side of the film toward to the operator ) , position the two poles and fasten them ; E. T hread the film through the perforator, separate the two layers, get it surround the working table ; F. A djust the height of the product parallelizing the center line of the products to be p acked with the sealing blade ; G. Put the film to sealing area, sealing first time ; H. Place the product on the working table covered by the upper sheet of the film, stretching the film and the produ ct to the sealing area in the left ; I. K eep a distance of 1/2 height of the product between the product and sealing blade in order to have enough film for shrinking ; J. P ress down the sealing upper frame, machine is working ; K. U pper frame auto go up after sealing. then convey working , and put the product to shrink system. 。 EIGHT EIGHT EIGHT EIGHT 、 machine machine machine machine maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance

12. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 12 No. No. No. No. Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing no. no. no. no. name name name name Qua. Qua. Qua. Qua. 1 2-1 R ise & fall stand 1 2 2-2 stator 1 3 2-9 R ight stator 1 4 2-10 L eft stator 1 5 2-10A stator 2 6 2 . 2 S haft of idler wheel2 1 7 2 . 1 Shaft of idler wheel 1 1 8 2-13-L L eft small stand 1 9 2-13-R R ight small stand 1 10 2-3 B lock board 1 11 2-6 M otor install board 1 12 2-17 pressing plate 1 13 2-15 E xtended roller 2 14 2-16 E xtended roller pastern cover 2 15 WGBZ018 C onvey belt 1 16 2-19 E xtended roller support bar 4 17 WGBZ019 motor 1 18 WGBZ020 chain 1 19 WGBZ021 boltM4X16 4 20 WGBZ022 boltM4X10 8 21 WGBZ023 W asher 6 16 22 WGBZ024 S pring washer6 12 23 WGBZ025 boltM6X12 12 24 WGBZ026 Hexangular bolt +spring washer+ washer M6X25 2 25 WGBZ027 Hexangular bolt +washerM4X12 4 26 WGBZ028 Hexangular bolt +washerM6X12 4 27 WGBZ029 C hain wheel 1 28 WGBZ030 Chain wheel 2 29 WGBZ031 C onnect block 1 30 WGBZ032 boltM6X10 2 31 WGBZ033 B earing 6001 4 32 2-8 screw 4 33 WGBZ034 C hain wheel 4 34 WGBZ035 B earing 51101 5 35 WGBZ036 nutM12 4 36 WGBZ037 A djusted chain 1 37 2-11 T ightening wheel 1 38 2-12 T ightening wheel axle 1 39 2-18 H and wheel axle 1 40 WGBZ038 Hand wheel 1 41 WGBZ039 washer 2

5. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 5 E. Don ’ t put you hand on the parts for sealing. F. Don ’ t put any metal article on part for sealing avoid damage for sealing blade. G. T he sealing time should be of 0.8-1.5s in general, the sealing blade would be damaged if t he sealing time be set too long. H. T he sealing blade, Teflon belt, neoprene rubber is easy to be worn after some time, so please prepare some damageable parts like these and examine and repair the machine periodically. I. T he power of the machine should be turn off first when you want to replace the spare parts and please do it according to the right procedures. 4 、 features of machine A. T his machine is widely used for the packaging application of these industries: food, toy, hardware, cosmetic, medicine , daily commodity, books, bamboo products, wooden products B. S uit for PV C 、 POF etc ; C. T he sealing blade is made of alloy, stick proof and high temperature – proof, with out carbonization and smoking when sealing. D. T he sealing time is easy to be adjusted based on the thickness of the film ; E. T he product to be packaged is unloaded automatically by the conveying belt and the conveying time is adjustable ; F. S ealing and shrinking for one time, safe and reliable, easy to operate, the part sealed of the film is firm and looks well ; G . the machine can working longtime continuum, which meet for large output

14. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 14 N N N N o. o. o. o. D D D D rawing rawing rawing rawing no. no. no. no. name name name name Qua. Qua. Qua. Qua. 1 3-3 S witch stand 1 1 2 WGBZ043 C ross bolt M4X10 2 3 3-5A I nsulated cover 2 2 4 3-3A S eparate electrical cover 2 5 3-6 Switch stand 2 2 6 3-3B Switch stand 4 2 7 WGBZ044 C ross bolt cM4X12 6 8 3-5 Insulated cover 2 9 3-4 washer 1 10 3-7 T ension scabbard 2 11 WGBZ045 spring 6 12 WGBZ046 Cross bolt M5X20 10 13 WGBZ047 Cross bolt M5X40 4 14 3-1 L eft stand on sealing box 1 15 3-15 M ovable shaft 1 16 WGBZ048 F ixing bolt 11 17 WGBZ049 Hexangular column bolt 2 18 3-2 right stand on sealing box 1 19 3-8 Switch stand 3 1 20 WGBZ060 Hexangular column bolt 2 21 3-6A Switch stand 2 1 22 3-13 C over of sealing slot 2 1 23 3-12 U pper sealing slot 2 1 24 3-22 Insulated cover 2 25 WGBZ061 Cross bolt M4X20 2 26 WGBZ062 sealing slot 2 27 WGBZ063 S ealing blade 1 28 3-21 B oard of fixing corner 1 29 3-20 fixing corner 1 30 WGBZ064 Cross bolt M3X10 4 31 3 . 2-2 U pper absorb iron 2 32 3 . 2-3 Transition washer 2 33 3 . 2-1 Fixing corner iron 2 34 WGBZ065 nutM6 2 35 WGBZ066 nutM5 4 36 3 . 1 Running board 1 37 3-11 C over of sealing slot1 1 38 3-10 U pper sealing slo1 1 39 3-9 H and bar roller 1 40 WGBZ067 P rotective cover 1

10. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 10 No. No. No. No. D D D D rawing rawing rawing rawing No. No. No. No. name name name name Qua. Qua. Qua. Qua. 1 1-04 u ndergird board 1 2 1-03 J ointing foot board 2 3 1-02 L ower frame 2 4 WGBZ001 F oot 4 5 WGBZ002 F oot wheel 4 6 WGBZ003 B olt M6X12 16 7 WGBZ004 N ut M6 4 8 1-01 U pper frame 1 9 1-06 R ight sealing board 1 10 1-07 M iddle tendon board 1 11 1-05 L eft sealing board 1 12 1-09 S ide tendon board 1 13 1-01-02 S upport board of working table 1 14 4-L R unner of control box 1 15 4-R R unner of distributing board 1 16 1-12 Strengthen board 1 17 1-01-01 Strengthen board behind upper machine frame 1 18 8 distributing board 1 19 02 C over of electric appliance 1 20 1-08 H and wheel fix board 1 21 1-10 S teel tube 1 1 22 1-11 Steel tube 1 1 23 3-23 S witch seat 2 24 3-16 A ir cylinder bracket 1 25 WGBZ005 Air cylinder 1 26 01 W orking board 1 27 3 . 3-4 magnet 2 28 WGBZ006 B olt M 8 X 1 0 13 29 WGBZ007 washer 2 30 WGBZ008 B olt M 6 X 35 1 31 WGBZ009 nut 1 32 WGBZ010 B olt M 5 X 16 2 33 WGBZ011 H exangular screw M6X16+washer 9 34 1-13 B earing base 2 35 WGBZ012 bearing6205 2 36 WGBZ013 B olt M8X20 5 37 3-17-1 S lot of rubber 1 1 38 3 -17-2 Slot of rubber 2 1 39 WGBZ014 R ubber 1 1 40 WGBZ015 rubber2 1 41 WGBZ016 Teflon belt 1 1 42 WGBZ017 Teflon belt 2 1

3. Use Use Use Use and and and and maintenance maintenance maintenance maintenance manual manual manual manual 3 CONTENTS CONTENTS CONTENTS CONTENTS ONE 、 Foreword · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 1 1 1 1 TWO 、 Machine dimension and crate dimension · · · · 3 3 3 3 THREE 、 Machine panel and each button name · · · · · 4 4 4 4 FOUR 、 Machine parts illuminate drawing · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 5 5 5 5 FIVE 、 Machine technology parameter list · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 14 14 14 14 SIX 、 Machine installation · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 15 15 15 15 SEVEN 、 Machine operation method · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 16 16 16 16 EIGHT 、 Machine maintenance · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 18 18 18 18 NINE 、 Machine circuit diagram · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 19 19 19 19 TEN 、 Troubleshooting · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 20 20 20 20 ELEVEN 、 Packing list · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 21 21 21 21

Views

  • 145 Total Views
  • 123 Website Views
  • 22 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 1

  • 1 support.shrinkwrappingsupplies.co.uk